Cambria

Latin name: Cambria
Common name: Orchid
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Cambria likes a lot of light but dislikes the direct light of the sun! It is best not to place it above the heater, unless you can be sure to spray it every day to refresh it with a lovely tropical shower.

Water and nutrition

Add sufficient water just after your Orchid’s bloom to help the plant make new sprouts. You can also use orchid fertilizer. It is best to dip the pot in tepid water once a week. Wait for it to leak out before you put it back in its place. Be sure the soil does not get too dry, but also avoid the plant getting its feet wet. Watch closely!

Temperature

Put the plant in a cooler place after bloom. As soon as the fake tubers have stored enough water and the first flowerstems are visible, you can place it back in a warm and sunny spot.

Nous sommes dans l'obligation de vous informer que la plante que vous venez d'acheter est purement

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook