Campanula

Latin name: Campanula portenschlagiana
Common name: Carpathian Bellflower
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Full sun, balcony, flower box, hanging-basket or in the ground: as long as it is able to see the sun!

Water and nutrition

Give a little water regularly. Too much water in one pour will drown the roots and the plant will fall ill. The soil should not dry out too often. Although it will live through a crisis once in a while, the flowers’ colours may fade a little.

Temperature 

Hardy until 23 degrees Celsius.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook