Canna

Latin name: Canna Indica Tropicana
Common name:
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?  

Full sun is needed for the continuous development of new flowers, so that you can enjoy the plant on your terrace, balcony or in the garden until late summer. It looks great in a living room too because of its fresh-looking leaves.

Water and nutrition  

Make sure the soil is always kept moist. If you plant your Canna in a big pot or in the garden, do not forget to remove the smaller plastic pot.

Temperature  

Canna likes to have cool roots, so you might try to plant something around it that covers the soil in which it grows. In the middle of May, when frost has gone, you can bring the plant outside.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook