Castano

Latin name: Castanospermum australe
Common name: Australian Chestnut
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Place your Castano wherever you please. Either in the half-dark of your bathroom or in the warm light of the sun by the window, it will adapt to any location imaginable. 

Water and nutrition  

As long as you water your plant regularly and let it dry out a little in between pourings, you will enjoy your take-a-way trends® plant for a long, long time.

Temperature  

Since Castano, by nature, grows in tropical rainforests, it is not well adapted to temperatures below 10 degrees Celsius. Its leaves will fall off. As long as you keep it inside your living room, it will feel more than fine.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook