Dracaena Marginata

Latin name: Dracaena Marginata
Common name: Dragon Tree
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location  

Dracaena prefers to sit in day light but does not like to receive the full light of the sun.


Water and nutrition  

Dracaena's soil may dry out a little in the period between waterings. When you do water your plant, do not soak the soil, but be somewhat moderate. Once a fortnight you could add a little plant nutrition. In the autumn and in wintertime Dracaena will take a break and go into hibernation. Water very infrequently and moderately. The leaf will fall off when the plant gets too wet.


Temperature  

Minimal temperature for Dracaena is 15 degrees Celsius, in the summer as well as in the winter. In the summer, on the other hand, it loves the warmth. It will be very happy with temperatures above 22 degrees Celsius.


We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption

 

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook