Dracaena Massangeana

Latin name: Dracaena fragans Massangeana
Common name: Corn Plant
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where te put her?

From the stripes on the multi-coloured leaves you can tell whether or not your Dracaena is happy. When it gets too much light, the contrast between the colours increases. In the dark on the other hand the contrast is reduced. Situate Massangeana in a moderately light place for the best results.

Water and nutrition  

You do not need to check daily whether your Dracaena needs water. It is a strong plant and there will not be too much harm done if you should forget to water it once in a while. Water your plant as soon as you find that the soil dries out somewhat. Every two or three weeks you could add some plant nutrition to your pouring water.

Temperature   

Do not let temperatures drop below 10 degrees Celsius. Fifteen degrees is perfect.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook