Dracaena Sanderiana

Latin name: Dracaena Sanderiana
Common name: Dragontree
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

 

Dracaena likes to be in the centre of attention. Put it in the middle of you living room where it gets the adequate amount of sunlight. If you look at your Dracaena closely, you can tell that it prefers the sunlight of morning and evening. And don’t forget to take away the dust that gathers on its leaves throughout the year.     

Water and fertilisation

You can make life easy for your Dracaena by spraying water on its leaves every now and then. For watering your plants, you had best use rainwater. Be careful not to exaggerate with watering your Dracaena: its roots tend to rot when they are underwater for too long. If your plant starts to dry out from the tips of the leaves onwards, you have given it too much water.  

Temperature

Dracaena cannot withstand temperatures below ten to thirteen degrees Celsius, and grows best in a warm room.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook