Eustoma

Latin name: Eustoma russellianum
Common name: Lisianthus
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?  

Sunny, and when the plant is outside you should protect it from the rain. The flowers do not like the rain so much.

Water and nutrition  

This plant needs a lot of water. Make sure that the remaining water can drain out from the bottom of the pot. Add a little plant nutrition every week and your happy plant will prove to you its gratitude.

Temperature  

Summer temperature is best. When night temperature drops below twelve degrees Celsius, it is better to place the plant in the window-sill. When temperature rises, you can bring it outside and place it on the terrace.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook