Ficus Natasja

Latin name: Ficus benjamina Natasja
Common name: Fig
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location

 

Ficus ‘Natasja’ is easy to take care of. Put it in a spot where it gets a lot of sunlight. Be careful with direct sunshine: most house plants dry out easily in the free light of the sun. 

Water and fertilisation

Your Ficus does not need much water. Once or twice a week a little pour of water will suffice. In the summer and on warm days, you can give her a little extra, or you can step up to watering it three times a week. Every other week you can give it a little fertilizer if you think it could use some.   

Temperature

Ficus feels best with a temperature of about eighteen degrees Celsius. If it gets colder than fifteen degrees, your Ficus will feel bad and eventually will drop its leaves.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook