Gaultheria

Latin name: Gaultheria procumbens
Common name: Wintergreen, Mountainthee
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location  

Indoors Wintergreen needs a lot of light. Especially when you water it regularly, it will remain fresh and healthy for at least 6-8 weeks. After two months you had better plant the outside in the free soil.

Water and nutrition  

Do not let the clod dry out. In the spring it needs some extra turf, so that the soil remains sufficiently acidic.


Temperature  

It can take the frost up to -35 degrees Celsius!

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook