Helianthus

Latin name: Helianthus annuus Sunsation
Common name: Sunflower
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location  

Keep your Helianthus nice and light, or even full sun. Inside in the window, outside on the terrace or in the garden.

Water and nutrition  

Never let the clod dry out. The leaves will immediately start hanging. It is good to give lots of water, however make sure the roots do not stand in the water for longer than two hours.

Temperature  

In a cool place the flowers remain fresh for a longer time, but the plant actually enjoys a warm place better.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook