Livistona

Latin name: Livistona rotundifolia
Common name: Palm
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

 

Your palm plant loves the light of the sun. Keep her close to you, so that she can radiate her optimism onto you.

Water and nutrition

If you can, use rain water for your Livistona. She has no special needs with regard to watering, but you should give her some extra water on hot days to prevent her from drying out. You could add some fertilizer every other week. If you find she deserves something extra, mist her so that she will intensify the green of her leaves.  

Temperature

Your palm plant will appreciate to live with room temperatures of above eighteen degrees Celsius. The warmer, the better. She likes a high humidity.   

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook