Lycopersicum

Latin name: Solanum Lycopersicum
Common name: Tomato
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put here?

Put your Microtom in a place that is light. It needs a lot of light in order to grow and produce fruits. Put it outside to stimulate the fertilization process. From the middle of May onwards.

Water and nutrition  

Your little tomato plant needs a lot of water and nutrition. Do not let the clod dry out and add nutrition every time you are watering the plant. It has to perform: growing, blooming and producing fruit.

Temperature  

Microtom cannot stand frost. It loves warmth. Spray the plant to ensure that the little flowers are fertilized even when the plant is inside. You can also rub the flowers against each other.

The oral intake of tomatoes can elicit an allergic reaction in sensitive persons

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook