Nephrolepis Duffii

Latin name: Nephrolepis Cordifolia Duffii
Common name: Sword Fern
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location 
The fern does not like direct light from the sun. It flourishes in lightly shaded to shadowy and dark spots. It is good to know that ferns do not like to be moved around. If you give it a fixed location, it can grow up to become a bush.  
Water and nutrition 
Water Duffii regularly. During growth season it could use some extra nutrition once every two to three weeks. It is best to use rainwater for your house plants.
 
Temperature 
The ideal temperature is 20 º c, with a minimum of 15º and a maximum of 30 º c.
 
We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration only, not for consumption

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook