Nolina

Latin name: Nolina recurvata
Common name: Elephant's foot
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location

 

Your Nolina loves the light of the sun. She can show off in full and direct sunlight. As long as your living room is ventilated, she can withstand the warmth of summer indoors and without weakening. 

Water and fertilisation

The elephant’s feet of Nolina prefer dry soil to wet soil, but it should not lose all of the water that she has in stock. You can water her once or twice a week.

Temperature

Your house plant will remain happy with temperatures of ten degrees Celsius or higher.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook