Oncidium

Latin name: Oncidium
Common name: Tiger orchid
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

This is the easiest orchid among the orchids! Like all orchids it loves to be in the light, but not in the sun.

Water and nutrition

Dip the pot in tepid water and wait for it to leak out before putting it back in the living room. When not in bloom, it loves being sprayed with tepid water.

Temperature

In winter 12 to 15 degrees Celsius, in summer room temperature.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook