Pachira Green Star

Latin name: Pachira Aquatica
Common name: Fortune tree
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location 
Pachira can be placed in light to half-shadowed surroundings.
 
Water and nutrition 
Water your Pachira moderately. You had best let the soil dry out a little before you water the plant again. Be careful not to leave Pachira wet-footed. Add some plant nutrition to your pouring water three times a year.
 
Temperature 
Pachira is a tropical plant. It loves the warmth. Make certain that temperatures do not drop below 12 ºC. But: temperatues of 20 ºC and above is what really makes your tropical plants flourish.
 
We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration only, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook