Primula

Latin name: Primula obconica Touch Me
Common name: German Primrose
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

This plant does not like a lot of sun! In spring and autumn it can use a little sunlight, but not between eleven and four o’clock. In winter you should watch over this plant a little extra, and in summer you should try to keep it away from the sun, for otherwise its leaves will burn. 

Water and nutrition  

Check if the clod is still moist every day or every two days. Because its leaves have such big evaporative surfaces the plant needs a lot of water. Make sure though that the remaining water drains away from the bottom of the pot! Plant nutrition once a week will suffice.

Temperature  

Room temperature.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook