Rhipsalis

Latin name: Rhipsalis
Common name: Coral Rock
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Place your plant in full sun, for it will do good! It will grow well further away from the window as well.

Water and nutrition

This is an easy plant to take care of. It does not mind if you now and then forget to water it. Try to water it regularly, once a week. Make sure the soil dries a little in the meantime. Add a little nutrition once a month and Rhipsalis will remain nice and green. And it will keep on growing.

Temperature

Place your Spice Cactus in a cool bedroom and you will see that it will grow just fine. Perfect spots are the living room or a window on the north side of your house.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook