Solanum rantonetti

Latin name: Solanum rantonetti
Common name: Blue potato bush
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her?

Put your plant in a spot where it receives sunlight for more than 4 hours a day. You will see it will bloom even in autumn.

Water and nutrition  

Lots of water, but make sure that any superfluous water can drain out of the pot. When it gets insufficient water, the leaves will hang limply. You can add liquid fertilizer every fourteen days. Be careful not to give too much fertilizer, as it makes the plant grow less luxuriously.

Temperature  

This plant is in store from spring onwards, but you should not bring it outside before the risk of frost has gone.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook