Tibouchina

Latin name: Tibouchina urvilleana
Common name:
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Where to put her? 

Nice and sunny, inside or outside, will stimulate bloom. After the frost it can be placed outside. Watch out for delayed night frost. It will suffice to cover the leaves of your Tibouchina or bring it inside for a night or two.

Water and nutrition  

Check daily for water, especially in the summer. Add a little nutrition to your pouring water for the very best results.

Temperature  

No night frost! Make sure your bring your plants inside in time. Let them hibernate ideally in a room with temperatures between 12-14 degrees Celsius.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook