Vanda

Latin name: Vanda
Common name: Vanda Oriental Dream
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location 
Vanda appreciates the light but does not like to be placed in the full light of the sun.
 
Water and nutrition 
Spray your Vanda three times a week.
You can add some extra plant nutrition to your pouring water once or twice a month. In the winter, when your plants hibernate, it is better not to add plant nutrition.
 
Temperature 
Beautiful Vanda prefers temperatures between 18 and 24ºC, and is not so happy with temperatures below 12 ºC. 

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration only, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook