Viola

Latin name: Viola
Common name: Violet, Heartsease, Pansies
MORE PLANTS >>
<< GENERAL
 

Location

You can place your violets either in the sun or in half-shadow.


Water and nutrition

If you plant your violets in fertilised soil, there is no further need to add plant nutrition to your pouring water. Violets do need to stay moist, so you had best see to it that they do not dry out.


Temperature

Violet is versatile and can handle almost any type of weather. Even a little night frost will not hurt her too much. She can live happily outdoors in all kinds of temperatures.

We are required to inform you that the plant you have bought is intended for decoration only, not for consumption.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook