Cyperus Zumula

Latin name: Cyperus Zumula
Common name: Cat grass
MORE PLANTS >>
<< PLANT CARE
 

Catgrass

If you have a cat indoor, your house plants are under continuous threat. Cats are predators but nonetheless eat plants, preferably grass, for it causes them to vomit. This way, they dispose of the hairballs that nestle in their stomachs. For your cat, this is a necessary and healthy procedure. But it will hurt your house plants.

The trick is to offer your cat something more attractive than an ordinary plant or flower. Cat grass. Cyperus Zumula. It is your cat’s absolute favourite.

Cyperus Zumula is not only your solution the above problem, but also a decorative house plant with a healthy, fresh green look.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook