Nephrolepis Duffii

Latin name: Nephrolepis Cordifolia Duffii
Common name: Sword Fern
MORE PLANTS >>
<< PLANT CARE
 

Another marvellous fern species, one of the most beautiful and classic among the innumerable descendents from the large and diverse fern family. Nephrolepis cordifolia Duffii was born in the northwestern parts of Australia. 

Just like all ferns, Duffi prefers shadow and humid air. It will look fantastic in a fashionable pot in your bathroom. Or you can place it in a hanging basket in a forgotten corner of your living room. You can make your interior benefit from the fact that ferns love cheering up the shaded and darker spots in your house.

 

 
GB
NL
DE
FR
IT
ES
Facebook